State v. Jason Nolan
[…] Not to enter the Town of Wells or the Town of Sanford unless on the Maine Turnpike; b. Have no contact of any kind with Matthew Gilman and the family of said person. {2} . Title 17-A M.R.S.A. § 1204 provides in pertinent part: 1. If the court imposes a section 1152 sentencing alternative which includes a period of probation, it shall attach such conditions of probation, as authorized by this section, as it deems to be reasonable and appropriate to assist the convicted person to lead a law-abiding life, provided that in every case it shall be a condition of probation that the convicted person refrain from criminal conduct. . . . 2-A. As a condition of probation, the court in its sentence may require the convicted person: * * * F. To refrain from frequenting specified places or consorting with specified person; G. To refrain from possessing any firearms or other dangerous weapon; H. To remain within the jurisdiction of the court, unless permission to leave temporarily is granted in writing by the probation