State v. David Manter
[…] road, refusing to move, shouting at Pease, and insisting that the road was
his.  Thus, regardless of what other obstructions may have been in the road,
the testimony supports the finding that Manter obstructed Young Road.
	The entry is:
Judgment affirmed.  
          
Attorneys for State:

David W. Crook, District Attorney
Paul Rucha, Asst. Dist. Attorney (orally)
95 State Street
Augusta, ME 04330

Attorneys for defendant:

William Maselli, Esq.
Stephen M. Brochu, Esq. (orally)
Law Offices of William Maselli
98 Court Street
Auburn, ME 04210
FOOTNOTES******************************** {1} . Section 1092 provides that "[a] defendant who has been granted preconviction or post-conviction bail and who, in fact, violates a condition of release is guilty of a Class E crime." 15 M.R.S.A. § 1092. {2} . Manter, acting pro se, also raised six other frivolous issues that do not merit discussion. {3} . The court sentenced Manter to ten days in the Kennebec County Jail on each count to be served concurrently. {4} . Relying on 14 M.R.S.A. § 251 (1980 & Supp.