In re  A. H.
[…] C/G Enterprises, Inc., 181 Ill. 2d 153,159 (1998). "A final order is one which sets or fixes the rights of aparty." Curtis B., 203 Ill. 2d at 59.

Under section 2-13 of the Act, a petition seeking the terminationof parental rights and appointment of a guardian with power toconsent to adoption may be filed "at any time after the entry of adispositional order under Section 2-22" (705 ILCS 405/2-13(4)(West 2002)) and "before final closing and discharge under Section2-31" (705 ILCS 405/2-13(6) (West 2002)). Section 2-13 furtherprovides that "one or more motions in the best interests of the minormay be filed." 705 ILCS 405/2-13(6) (West 2002). Thus, the Actcontemplates the filing of more than one petition to terminate parentalrights.