Gumma v. White
[…] Madigan, 209 Ill. 2d 520, 539 (2004), a zero-tolerance summary suspension provides "youthful drivers an incentive-not found in the DUI law-to refrain from consuming any amount of alcohol."

The forum in which zero-tolerance suspensions may be challenged also differs from DUI summary suspensions. Pursuant to section 2-118.1(b) of the Illinois Vehicle Code, a driver may petition for rescission of a DUI statutory summary suspension by making "a written request for a judicial hearing in the circuit court of venue." 625 ILCS 5/2-118.1(b) (West 1998).