In re Marriage of Munger
[…] (Emphasis added.) Pursuant to theprotective order, the parties agreed, in writing, that Thurmancould "have visitation[,] as arranged through [a] private visitation supervision service or [as] otherwise agreed [to] by theparties, of at least [two] days every other week." Clearly, whenthe parties renegotiated visitation, they did so under the aegisof the protective order, which remained in force.

Section 224(b) of the Illinois Domestic Violence Act of1986 (Act) provides: "Upon motion by petitioner or respondent,the court may modify any prior order of protection's remedy for*** visitation ***." 750 ILCS 60/224(b) (West 2000).