In re Parentage of Melton
[…] Toys "R" Us, Inc. v.Adelman, 215 Ill. App. 3d 561, 568, 574 N.E.2d 1328(1991).

The language of the Parentage Act constrains us to hold thatit incorporates the factors specified in section 607(c) of theMarriage Act for modification of visitation. That is, the courtmay modify visitation whenever the modification would serve thechild's best interests, but the court should not restrict thenoncustodial parent's visitation "unless it finds that thevisitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental,moral or emotional health." 750 ILCS 5/607(c) (West 1996). Thereference in section 607(c) to the child's best interestsincorporates the factors stated in section 602 for determiningthose interests.