In re D.D.
[…] CERDA and SOUTH, JJ., concur.

 

1. The record in the juvenile court proceedings is not a part of the recordon appeal. However, the parties do not dispute what took place in thoseproceedings.

2. Apparently there was an order entered on that date since the juvenilecourt referred to the February 28, 2001, order in the order entered on June 29,2001.

3. However, Rule 660(a) (134 Ill. 2d R. 660(a)) specifies "final judgmentsin delinquent minor proceedings" not a "final judgment of delinquency" asstated by the court in D.M.A.. D.M.A., 136 Ill. App. 3d at 1029, 483 N.E.2d at1024.

4. Under section 14-7.02, "'Nonpublic special education facility' shallinclude a residential facility, within or without the State of Illinois, whichprovides special education and related services to meet the needs of the child***." 105 ILCS 5/14-7.02 (West 2000).