Fairbanks Capital v. Coleman
[…] The supplemental petition forpossession shall name each such occupant against whom possessionis sought and state the facts upon which the claim for relief ispremised." 735 ILCS 5/15-1701(h)(1) (West 2002).

Section 15-1701(f) of the Foreclosure Law states that "[t]he provisions of this Articleproviding for possession of mortgaged real estate shall supersede any other inconsistent statutoryprovisions." 735 ILCS 5/15-1701(f) (West 2002).

Section 9-104 of the Detainer Act was amended in 2002 and states in relevant part:

"[I]f those in possession are unknown occupants *** then[the notice of demand for possession may be made] by delivering acopy of the notice, directed to 'unknown occupants', to theoccupant *** or by posting a copy of the notice on the premisesdirected to 'unknown occupants.' " 735 ILCS 5/9-104 (West 2002).