1924.5—Planning development work.
[…] (ii) The adopted development standard shall include any building, plumbing, mechanical or electrical code adopted by the state, if determined by the Administrator to be acceptable, or, if not available,
(iii) The adopted development standard shall include the model building, plumbing, mechanical or electrical code listed in exhibit E to this subpart that is determined by the State Director to be most prevalent and appropriate for the state.
(2) Any of the model building, plumbing, mechanical and electrical codes listed in exhibit E to this subpart or the standards defined in § 1924.4(h)(3) of this subpart.
(ii)
Guide 2, “FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 Design Guide,” of this subpart (available in any FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 office), includes guidelines for the evaluation of the design features which are not fully addressed in the development standards.
(iii)