(a) $58,275,000; or
[…] (6) For expenditures authorized under RCW 67.40.170, the corporation may use the proceeds of the special excise tax authorized under RCW 67.40.090, the sales tax authorized under RCW 67.40.130, contributions to the corporation from public or private participants, and investment earnings on any of the funds listed in this subsection.
[1995 c 386 § 14; 1993 sp.s. c 12 § 9; 1992 c 4 § 1; 1991 c 2 § 1; 1990 c 181 § 3; 1988 ex.s. c 1 § 9; 1987 1st ex.s. c 8 § 1.]
Notes: Reviser's note: RCW 67.40.045 is repealed if the transfer date in RCW 36.100.230 occurs.
Severability -- Effective date -- 1995 c 386: See notes following RCW 67.40.130.
Severability -- 1993 sp.s. c 12: See RCW 43.99J.900.
Severability -- 1991 c 2: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1991 c 2 § 5.]