50.44.053 - "Reasonable assurance" defined -- Presumption, employees of educational institutions.
[…] Rules adopted under this act must meet federal requirements that are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state or the granting of federal unemployment tax credits to employers in this state." [2001 c 99 § 4.]
Severability -- 2001 c 99: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2001 c 99 § 5.]
Applicability -- 2001 c 99: "This act applies to weeks that begin after March 31, 2001." [2001 c 99 § 6.]