43.89.010 - Communications network -- Establishment -- Use -- Charges -- Duties of chief of state patrol.
[…] [2010 1st sp.s. c 37 § 930; 2000 2nd sp.s. c 4 § 7; 1993 sp.s. c 23 § 63; 1965 ex.s. c 60 § 2; 1965 c 8 § 43.89.010. Prior: 1963 c 160 § 1.]
Notes: Effective date -- 2010 1st sp.s. c 37: See note following RCW 13.06.050.
Effective dates -- 2000 2nd sp.s. c 4 §§ 4-10: "(1) Sections 4 and 7 through 10 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect July 1, 2000.
(2) Section 5 of this act takes effect September 1, 2000.
(3) Section 6 of this act takes effect March 1, 2002." [2000 2nd sp.s. c 4 § 36.]
Effective dates -- 1993 sp.s. c 23: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 28, 1993], except for sections 60 and 61, which shall take effect January 1, 1994." [1993 sp.s. c 23 § 65.]
Effective date -- 1965 ex.s. c 60: "This 1965 amendatory act shall take effect on July 1, 1965." [1965 ex.s. c 60 § 6.]