43.325.040 - Energy freedom account -- Green energy incentive account -- Energy recovery act account.
[…] [2009 c 564 § 942; 2009 c 451 § 5; 2007 c 348 § 305; 2006 c 371 § 223; 2006 c 171 § 6. Formerly RCW 15.110.050.]

Notes: Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2009 c 451 § 5 and by 2009 c 564 § 942, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Effective date -- 2009 c 564: See note following RCW 2.68.020.

Expiration dates -- 2009 c 451 §§ 2, 3, 5, 6, and 7: See note following RCW 43.325.010.

Effective date -- Intent -- 2009 c 451: See notes following RCW 43.325.010.

Part headings not law -- 2006 c 371: "Part headings in this act are not any part of the law." [2006 c 371 § 240.]

Severability -- 2006 c 371: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2006 c 371 § 241.]

Effective date -- 2006 c 371: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 31, 2006]." [2006 c 371 § 242.]