30.04.060 - Examinations directed -- Cooperative agreements and actions.
[…] (7) Copies from the records, books, and accounts of a bank, trust company, or holding company shall be competent evidence in all cases, equal with originals thereof, if there is annexed to such copies an affidavit taken before a notary public or clerk of a court under seal, stating that the affiant is the officer of the bank, trust company, or holding company having charge of the original records, and that the copy is true and correct and is full so far as the same relates to the subject matter therein mentioned.
[2010 c 88 § 7; 1994 c 92 § 9; 1989 c 180 § 1; 1985 c 305 § 3; 1983 c 157 § 3; 1982 c 196 § 6; 1955 c 33 § 30.04.060. Prior: 1937 c 48 § 1; 1919 c 209 § 5; 1917 c 80 § 7; RRS § 3214.]
Notes: Effective date -- 2010 c 88: See RCW 32.50.900.
Severability -- 1983 c 157: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1983 c 157 § 12.]
Severability -- 1982 c 196: See note following RCW 30.04.550.
Director of financial institutions: Chapter 43.320 RCW.