28B.10.400 - Annuities and retirement income plans -- Authorized.
[…] Severability -- 1973 1st ex.s. c 149: "If any provision of this 1973 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1973 1st ex.s. c 149 § 9.]
Appropriation -- 1973 1st ex.s. c 149: "The sum of $1,611,650 is hereby appropriated from the general fund for the purpose of carrying out this 1973 amendatory act, to be allocated by the governor to the institutions of higher education." [1973 1st ex.s. c 149 § 10.]
Effective date -- 1973 1st ex.s. c 149: "This 1973 amendatory act shall take effect on July 1, 1974." [1973 1st ex.s. c 149 § 11.]
Severability -- 1971 ex.s. c 261: "If any provision of this 1971 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1971 ex.s. c 261 § 7.]