28B.10.400 - Annuities and retirement income plans -- Authorized.
[…] [2010 c 21 § 1; 1979 ex.s. c 259 § 1; 1977 ex.s. c 169 § 15; 1975 1st ex.s. c 212 § 1; 1973 1st ex.s. c 149 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 261 § 1; 1969 ex.s. c 223 §28B.10.400 . Prior: 1965 c 54 § 2; 1957 c 256 § 1; 1955 c 123 § 1; 1947 c 223 § 1; 1943 c 262 § 1; 1937 c 223 § 1; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 4543-11. Formerly RCW 28.76.240.]
Notes: Effective date -- 1979 ex.s. c 259: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately." [1979 ex.s. c 259 § 5.]
Severability -- 1979 ex.s. c 259: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 ex.s. c 259 § 4.]