13.40.005 - Juvenile disposition standards commission -- Abolished -- References to commission -- Transfer of powers, duties, and functions.
[…] [1995 c 269 § 301.]

Notes: Reviser's note: 1995 c 269 directed that this section be added to chapter 9.94A RCW. This section has been codified in chapter 13.40 RCW, which relates more directly to the juvenile disposition standards commission.

Effective date -- 1995 c 269 § 301: "Section 301 of this act shall take effect June 30, 1996." [1996 c 232 § 8; 1995 c 269 § 3603.]

Part headings not law -- 1995 c 269: "Part headings as used in this act do not constitute any part of the law." [1995 c 269 § 3601.]

Severability -- 1995 c 269: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1995 c 269 § 3602.]