Condominiums -
[…] The declaration shall be recorded in every county in which any portion of the condominium is located in the same records as are maintained for the recording of deeds of real property and shall be indexed against each declarant as the grantor and the name of the condominium as the grantee. (Dec. 18, 1992, P.L.1279, No.168, eff. 45 days) Cross References. Section 3201 is referred to in section 3106 of this title. § 3202. Unit boundaries. Except as provided by the declaration: (1) If walls, floor or ceilings are designated as boundaries of a unit, all lath, furring, wallboard, plasterboard, plaster, paneling, tiles, wallpaper, paint, finished flooring and any other materials constituting any part of the finished surfaces thereof are a part of the unit, and all other portions of the walls, floors or ceilings are a part of the common elements. (2) If any chute, flue, duct, wire, conduit, bearing wall, bearing column or any other fixture lies partially within and partially outside the designated boundaries of a unit, any portion thereof serving only that unit is a limited common element allocated solely to that unit, and any portion thereof serving more than one unit or any portion of the common elements is a part of the common elements. (3) Subject to the provisions of paragraph (2), all spaces, interior partitions and other fixtures and improvements within the boundaries of a unit are a part of the unit. (4) Any shutters, awnings, window boxes, doorsteps, stoops, porches, balconies, patios and all exterior doors and windows or other fixtures designed to serve a single unit, but located outside the unit's boundaries, are limited common elements allocated exclusively to that unit. Cross References. Section 3202 is referred to in sections 3103, 3209, 3210, 3302 of this title. § 3203. Construction and validity of declaration and bylaws. (a) Provisions severable.--All provisions of the declaration and bylaws are severable.