(2) The partners of the partnership.

This credit shall be apportioned to the entities described in subdivisions(1) and (2) of this subsection in proportion to their share of ownership onthe last day of the taxpayer's tax period.

9. Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, anyemployee-owned engineering firm classified as SIC 8711, architectural firmas classified SIC 8712, or accounting firm classified SIC 8721 establishinga new business facility because it qualifies as a headquarters as definedin subsection 10 of this section, shall be allowed the credits described insubsection 11 of this section under the same terms and conditionsprescribed in sections 135.100 to 135.150; provided:

(1) Such facility maintains an average of at least five hundred newbusiness facility employees as defined in subdivision (5) of section135.100 during the taxpayer's tax period in which such credits are beingclaimed; and

(2) Such facility maintains an average of at least twenty milliondollars in new business facility investment as defined in subdivision (7)of section 135.100 during the taxpayer's tax period in which such creditsare being claimed.

10. For the purpose of the credits allowed in subsection 9 of thissection:

(1) "Employee-owned" means the business employees own directly orindirectly, including through an employee stock ownership plan or trust atleast:

(a) Seventy-five percent of the total business stock, if the taxpayeris a corporation described in section 143.441, RSMo; or