141.414 Computation of tax and credit.
[…] Revenue necessary to effectuate KRS 141.0101 and KRS 141.410 to 141.414 and the allowable income tax credit which an approved farming operation may retain
under the provisions of KRS 141.412 and this section. Effective: June 28, 2006
History: Amended 2006 (1st Extra. Sess.) Ky. Acts ch. 2, sec. 30, effective June 28, 2006. -- Amended 2006 Ky. Acts ch. 252, Pt. XIII, sec. 12, effective April 25, 2006.
-- Amended 2005 Ky. Acts ch. 85, sec. 510, effective June 20, 2005; and ch. 168,
sec. 30, effective March 18, 2005. -- Created 1994 Ky. Acts ch. 390, sec. 18,
effective July 15, 1994. Legislative Research Commission Note (6/28/2006). 2006 (1st Extra Sess.) Ky. Acts ch. 2, sec. 73, provides that "unless a provision of this Act specifically applies to an
earlier tax year, the provisions of this Act shall apply to taxable years beginning on or
after January 1, 2007." Legislative Research Commission Note (3/18/2005). 2005 Ky. Acts ch. 168, sec. 165, provides that this section shall apply to tax years beginning on or after January 1,
2005. Legislative Research Commission Note (3/18/2005). 2005 Ky.