CHAPTER 4. RECIPROCITY COMMISSION
[…] be affected by the reciprocal contract, agreement, or consent.
As added by P.L.2-1991, SEC.16.
IC 9-28-4-4
Copy of agreements; general assembly; public record;
administration of agreements
Sec. 4. (a) A copy of all contracts, agreements, and consents
entered into by the bureau under this chapter shall be made available
to the general assembly. A copy shall also be made public record to
be on file at the office of the bureau and available during office
hours.
(b) The bureau shall administer these agreements.
As added by P.L.2-1991, SEC.16.
IC 9-28-4-5
Laws in conflict with this chapter; repeal; prior contracts;
enforceability
Sec. 5. All laws or parts of laws in conflict herewith are hereby
repealed, and an act entitled "An Act to amend section 2 of an act
entitled 'An Act providing for grant of authority to certain state
officials to establish reciprocity between states and commonwealths
and the District of Columbia of the United States,' approved March
11, 1933, and declaring an emergency," approved February 27, 1937,
and an act entitled "An Act providing for grant of authority to certain
state officials to establish reciprocity between states and
commonwealths and the District of Columbia of the United States,"
approved March 11, 1933, are each specifically repealed. Such