CHAPTER 49. MARION COUNTY
[…] As added by P.L.98-2004, SEC.12.

IC 33-33-49-26
Authority of circuit judge to sit in superior court
    
Sec. 26. The judge of the Marion circuit court may sit as a judge of the court, with the court's permission, in all matters pending before the court, without limitation and without any further order, in the same manner as a judge of the court with all the rights and powers of an elected judge of the court.
As added by P.L.98-2004, SEC.12.

IC 33-33-49-27
Oath
    
Sec. 27. Each judge, before entering upon the duties of office, shall take and subscribe the following oath or affirmation:
        "I solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution of the State of Indiana and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of judge of the superior court of Marion County to the best of my ability.".
The oath shall be filed with the clerk of the county.
As added by P.L.98-2004, SEC.12.

IC 33-33-49-28
Judicial notice