(70 ILCS 1530/1) (from Ch. 105, par. 333.43e)
[…] (70 ILCS 1530/1) (from Ch. 105, par. 333.43e)
Sec. 1. The Chicago Park District organized under "An Act in relation to the creation, maintenance, operation and improvement of the Chicago Park District", approved July 10, 1933, as amended, is authorized to issue from time to time general obligation corporate notes in an amount not to exceed 75% of the corporate taxes levied for the year during which said notes are issued, provided no such notes shall be issued at any time there are tax