70 ILCS 508/ Joliet Arsenal Development Authority Act.
[…] (Source: P.A. 89‑333, eff. 8‑17‑95.)

    (70 ILCS 508/10.20)
    Sec. 10.20. Costs incurred in connection with the development, construction, acquisition, or improvement of a project. "Costs incurred in connection with the development, construction, acquisition, or improvement of a project" means the following: the cost of purchase and construction of all lands and related improvements, together with the equipment and other property, rights, easements, and franchises acquired that are deemed necessary for the construction; financing charges; interest costs with respect to revenue