Division 4 - Issuance Of Bonds
[…] (7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines by any municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The Election Code, approved May 11, 1943, as amended;
    (8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 and 46 of the "Environmental Protection Act", approved June 29, 1970;
    (9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any municipality under the provisions of Section 8‑4‑25 of this Article 8;
    (10) Bonds issued under Section 8‑4‑26 of this Article 8 by any municipality having a board of election commissioners;
    (11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to provide the manner of levying or imposing taxes for the provision of special services to areas within the boundaries of home rule units and nonhome rule municipalities and counties", approved September 21, 1973;
    (12) Bonds issued under Section 8‑5‑16 of this Code;